Is Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Garlic, Water, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Select Minced Garlic
Where to buy
Christopher Ranch Garlic Minced In Water Easy Squeeze - 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ingredient · Bottle


