Is Christopher Ranch Pesto Sauce Prepacked - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Basil, Almonds, Garlic, Parsley, Cheese Flavor (Parmesan And Romano), Salt, Glucono Delta Lactone, Water (Added For Dilution), Sugar, Spice, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Basil Extract
Check Christopher Ranch Pesto Sauce Prepacked - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher Ranch Pesto Sauce Prepacked - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Christopher Ranch Pesto Sauce Prepacked - 8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


