Is CHRISTOPHER'S, BIG CHERRY, CANDY BARS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) AND SALT), CHERRIES, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, RED #3, INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check CHRISTOPHER'S, BIG CHERRY, CANDY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTOPHER'S, BIG CHERRY, CANDY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


