Is Christopher's Kid-e-Col™ Colic and Teething Drops -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • a base of pure vegetable glycerine and natural flavoring

a base of pure vegetable glycerine and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Base Of Pure Vegetable Glycerine And Natural Flavoring

Check Christopher's Kid-e-Col™ Colic and Teething Drops -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Christopher's Kid-e-Col™ Colic and Teething Drops -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking
Pescatarian? Christopher's Kid-e-Col™ Colic and Teething Drops -- 2 fl oz | Spoonful