Is Christopher's Kid e Mune™ -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- a base of pure vegetable glycerin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
A Base Of Pure Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavoring
Check Christopher's Kid e Mune™ -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher's Kid e Mune™ -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 12 Ct, 1.27 oz
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz
Clif Kid Z Bar Protein Cookies 'N Creme
Where to buy
Christopher's Kid e Mune™ -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


