Is Christopher's St John's Wort Extract -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a base of pure vegetable glycerin
a base of pure vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
A Base Of Pure Vegetable Glycerin And Distilled Water
Check Christopher's St John's Wort Extract -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher's St John's Wort Extract -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Christopher's St John's Wort Extract -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


