Is Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- garlic & chive cream cheese
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- rennet
garlic & chive cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (97%) (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Garlic (1%), Chives (1%), Preservative (200), Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet, Milk, Cultures, Salt, Rennet
Check Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


