Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chrystal's Scottish Shortbread Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter, Cornflour, Sugar. Contains: Butter.

Check Chrystal's Scottish Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Pescatarian? Chrystal's Scottish Shortbread | Spoonful