Is Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- premium 41% milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium 41% Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Cacao Butter (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Milk, Cacao (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Sunflower Lecithin [as an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA)), Potato Chips (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil]), Sea Salt.
Check Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


