Is Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- premium 41% milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium 41% Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Cacao Butter (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Milk, Cacao (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Sunflower Lecithin [as an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA)), Potato Chips (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil]), Sea Salt.
Check Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chuao Chocolatier, Bar Chocolate Milk Potato Chips, 2.8 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


