Is Chuao Chocolatier® Potato Chip Chocolate Bar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 41% Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Cacao Butter (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Milk, Cacao (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Sunflower Lecithin [as an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla (63% Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA)), Potato Chips (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil [Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil]), Sea Salt.

Check Chuao Chocolatier® Potato Chip Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chuao Chocolatier® Potato Chip Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go