Is Chubby Pineapple Sunshine Soda, Pineapple Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, PECTIN & ESTER GUM), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FD&C YELLOW #5 & YELLOW #6 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA

Check Chubby Pineapple Sunshine Soda, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go