Is Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, FRESH GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


