Is Chuck and Dave's Premium Select Dill Dip Vegan?

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE: (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR) CULTURED SOUR CREAM:(SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND ENZYMES) SPICE MIX CONSISTING OF (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, DILL WEED, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC AND DILL AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING) HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT AND GARLIC POWDER) POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Chuck and Dave's Premium Select Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuck and Dave's Premium Select Dill Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


