Is CHUCK Beef Stick Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- grass-fed black angus beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-fed black angus beef, Beef, Sea salt, Sugar (maple syrup), Spices, Cultured celery powder, Starter culture, Olive oil, Natural wood smoke.
Check CHUCK Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUCK Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick, Bar
Flavor
SavorySmokySlightly Sweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


