Is Chuck & Brisket Angus Beef Burger Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavoring
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check Chuck & Brisket Angus Beef Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuck & Brisket Angus Beef Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SlimyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerSandwichMeal Prep


