Is CHUCK ROAST ANGUS BEEF, CHUCK ROAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef

natural beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL BEEF.

Check CHUCK ROAST ANGUS BEEF, CHUCK ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep