Is Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Cherries, Sour Cherry Concentrate, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Serrano Chile, Pectin, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking