Is CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUKAR CHERRIES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES, TRUFFLE CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


