Is CHUKAR, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY QUARTET, CHERRY QUARTET Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semisweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, MILK, CACAO BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED MONTMORENCY CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHUKAR, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, CHERRY QUARTET, CHERRY QUARTET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping