Is Chung's Chicken Egg Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY, SEASONING BLEND (SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR. CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ALL PURPOSE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SOY LECITHIN, EGGS, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE. SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Chung's Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.