Is CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT IN WATER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


