Is CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

Description
Tender, flaky pieces offer a mild savory flavor and a firm, chunked texture that works well in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, tacos, and pasta. Customers commonly note consistent chunk size, convenience, and versatility, while mentioning occasional variability in moisture and occasional presence of small, fibrous bits and overall acceptable product quality.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, flaky pieces offer a mild savory flavor and a firm, chunked texture that works well in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, tacos, and pasta. Customers commonly note consistent chunk size, convenience, and versatility, while mentioning occasional variability in moisture and occasional presence of small, fibrous bits and overall acceptable product quality.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SALT.
Check CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


