No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chunk Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastuerized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check Chunk Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chunk Feta Cheese is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich
Lactose Free? Chunk Feta Cheese | Spoonful