Is Chunk Light Tuna, In Oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TUNA, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT
Check Chunk Light Tuna, In Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunk Light Tuna, In Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Chunk Light Tuna, In Oil is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


