Is CHUNK LIGHT TUNA SALAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIPJACK TUNA, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM METABISULPHITE, SPICE], MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, EGG YOLK POWDER, VINEGAR), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH & XANTHAN GUM (THICKENERS), SALT, SKIM MILK.

Check CHUNK LIGHT TUNA SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep