Is Chunk Light Tuna With Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- cheese powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light tuna, water, ranch dressing, maltodextrin, soybean oil, milk solids, modified starch, artificial and natural flavor, cheese powder, monosodium glutamate, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, nonfat dry milk, spices, salt, xanthan gum.
Check Chunk Light Tuna With Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunk Light Tuna With Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


