Is Chunk Nibbles Peanut Free?

Ingredients
White Wafer (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Simply Natural Peanut Wafers (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Peanuts, Corn Squares(milled Corn), Sugar, Corn Bran, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols), Classic Milk Chocolate Wafer (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk and Wheat.
Check Chunk Nibbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunk Nibbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


