Is SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar Peanut Free?

Description
Rich roasted nut flavor with noticeable crunchy pieces and a thick, spreadable texture that holds shape on bread. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, baking, and as a dip. Reviewers report consistent chunk size and satisfying crunch from the plastic jar, though some mention occasional batch to batch texture variation overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich roasted nut flavor with noticeable crunchy pieces and a thick, spreadable texture that holds shape on bread. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, baking, and as a dip. Reviewers report consistent chunk size and satisfying crunch from the plastic jar, though some mention occasional batch to batch texture variation overall.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil) To Prevent Separation, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Where to buy
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


