Is CHUNK STYLE DELUXE IMITATION CRAB Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • king crab meat, natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, PEA STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KING CRAB MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, LOBSTER, AND ALASKA POLLOCK), REFINED FISH OIL* (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, KOJI), EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, COLOR ADDED.

Check CHUNK STYLE DELUXE IMITATION CRAB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ChunkyFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep