Is CHUNK STYLE FAT FREE A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & LOBSTER MEAT LOBSTER DELUXE IMITATION LOBSTER MEAT, CHUNK STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- lobster meat, natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, PEA STARCH, SORBITOL, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOBSTER MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF LOBSTER, BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, AND ALASKA POLLOCK), REFINED FISH OIL* (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, KOJI), EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, COLOR ADDED.
Check CHUNK STYLE FAT FREE A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & LOBSTER MEAT LOBSTER DELUXE IMITATION LOBSTER MEAT, CHUNK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK STYLE FAT FREE A BLEND OF ALASKA POLLOCK & LOBSTER MEAT LOBSTER DELUXE IMITATION LOBSTER MEAT, CHUNK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Trans Ocean Crab Classic Chunk Style Imitation Crab, 8 oz
Louis Kemp Crab Delights Imitation Crab Meat - Chunk Style
Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat
98% FAT FREE CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHUNK IN WATER, CHICKEN BREAST
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Seafood · Piece


