Is Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- golden king crab meat, natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Alaska pollock (Gadus chalcogrammus), water, egg whites, pea starch, sugar, sorbitol, potato starch, contains 29% or less of: golden king crab meat, natural and artificial flavor (extracts of blue crab, snow crab, lobster, and Alaska pollock), refined fish oil* (Alaska pollock), rice wine (water, rice, koji), carrageenan, modified tapioca starch, sea salt, yam flour, potassium chloride, disodium inosinate, sodium pyrophosphate, carmine, paprika, color added. *Adds a trivial amount of fat. Contains: fish (Alaska pollock), crustacean shellfish (golden king crab, blue crab, snow crab, lobster), egg.
Check Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic Leg Style Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic, Flake Style Imitation Crab
About this product
Seafood · Flake


