Is Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- golden king crab meat, natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, PEA STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GOLDEN KING CRAB MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, LOBSTER, ALASKA POLLOCK, REFINED FISH OIL), ALASKA POLLOCK, RICE WINE, WATER, RICE, KOJI, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, CACAO EXTRACT, CANTHAXANTHIN).
Check Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

