Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, CHUNK WHITE IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken
- natural flavor
white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUFFALO SAUCE (WATER, DRY HOT SAUCE ((AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM).
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, CHUNK WHITE IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, CHUNK WHITE IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can


