Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphates, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Spices, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Tapioca Dextrin, Torula Yeast, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Salt, Hydrated Silicon Dioxide, Smoke Flavor)
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


