Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- natural flavors
- grill flavor
- modified food starch
- +1 more
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphates, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Spices, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Tapioca Dextrin, Torula Yeast, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Salt, Hydrated Silicon Dioxide, Smoke Flavor)
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE, FAJITA FLAVORED SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


