Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- from milk
- contains 2% or less of heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Heavy Cream ((From Milk) Contains Carrageenan), Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Tabasco Brand Dry Red Seasoning (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Paprika Extract (Paprika Extract, Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Antioxidant)), Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Sodium Diacetate
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


