Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
- flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Heavy Cream ((From Milk) Contains Carrageenan), Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Tabasco Brand Dry Red Seasoning (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Paprika Extract (Paprika Extract, Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Antioxidant)), Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Sodium Diacetate
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


