Is Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN Chocolate Fudge Brownies 4 packs (20 oz.) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Walnuts, Organic Medjool Dates, Organic Chocolate Chips, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Cacao, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN Chocolate Fudge Brownies 4 packs (20 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN Chocolate Fudge Brownies 4 packs (20 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go