Is Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN GLUTEN FREE Chocolate Chip Cookie Collection ( 18 cookies ) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts
  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Cashews, Organic Chocolate Chips, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat Groats, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Vanilla

Check Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN GLUTEN FREE Chocolate Chip Cookie Collection ( 18 cookies ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN GLUTEN FREE Chocolate Chip Cookie Collection ( 18 cookies ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast