Is Chunkies Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk product
- butter
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate chips
milk product
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (20%) [sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin) & Natural Flavour (vanilla)], Interesterified Vegetable Fat (palm & Sesame), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate Chips (4%)[sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin) & Vanilla (natural Flavour)], Leavening [ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyro Phosphate], Butter, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Oats Powder, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers (mono & Di Glycerides Of Fatty Acids (palm), Soy Lecithin), Artifiical Flavour (chocolate, Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (acid Calcium Phosphate). Contains : Wheat (gluten), Soy, Sesame, Milk Product
Check Chunkies Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunkies Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


