Is Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
seeds, crisp rice (brown rice flour, rice bran, raisin juice from concentrate, honey, salt), peanuts (dry roasted), apricots (may contain rice flour), pumpkin seeds, cashews (tree nuts), organic spirulina, natural flavor.
Check Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


