Is Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
seeds, crisp rice (brown rice flour, rice bran, raisin juice from concentrate, honey, salt), peanuts (dry roasted), apricots (may contain rice flour), pumpkin seeds, cashews (tree nuts), organic spirulina, natural flavor.
Check Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chunks Carob Hawaiian Spirulina 10 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


