Is CHUNKS PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHUNKS PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKS PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


