Is Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, tangy blue-cheese flavor with discernible creamy chunks and a smooth, pourable base; the texture combines soft spreadability with occasional crumbles. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich condiment. Reviewers frequently note the convenient squeeze bottle and pronounced, savory cheese character and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy blue-cheese flavor with discernible creamy chunks and a smooth, pourable base; the texture combines soft spreadability with occasional crumbles. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich condiment. Reviewers frequently note the convenient squeeze bottle and pronounced, savory cheese character and texture.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour, Spice, Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard Seed
Check Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


