Is CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic blue cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEEDS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


