Is Chunky chicken mulligatawny soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water tomatoes british chicken thighs
water tomatoes british chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Tomatoes British Chicken Thighs (8%). Carrots Onions Potatoes Rice (2.5%) Tomato Purée Garlic United Kingdom Purée Ginger Purée Rapeseed Oil Ground Spices Cornflour - Red • Chillies Curry Powder (Turmeric. · Ground Fenugreek Ground Coriander Salt Ground Fennel Chilli Powder Ground Cumin Dried Onions) Salt Coriander Ground Coriander Thyme
Check Chunky chicken mulligatawny soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky chicken mulligatawny soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


