Is Chunky chicken mulligatawny soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water tomatoes british chicken thighs
water tomatoes british chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Tomatoes British Chicken Thighs (8%). Carrots Onions Potatoes Rice (2.5%) Tomato Purée Garlic United Kingdom Purée Ginger Purée Rapeseed Oil Ground Spices Cornflour - Red • Chillies Curry Powder (Turmeric. · Ground Fenugreek Ground Coriander Salt Ground Fennel Chilli Powder Ground Cumin Dried Onions) Salt Coriander Ground Coriander Thyme
Check Chunky chicken mulligatawny soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky chicken mulligatawny soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


