Is CHUNKY CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg white
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CARROTS, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check CHUNKY CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


