Is CHUNKY CHIP BLITZ COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
- whey
- semisweet chocolate chunks
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP.
Check CHUNKY CHIP BLITZ COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY CHIP BLITZ COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


